16 LYON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LYON ST
Mblu
21/ / 0356/ /
Acct#
210356
Owner
LANMAR CORPORATION
Assessment
$441,300
Appraisal
$441,300
PID
6945
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANMAR CORPORATION
Address362 CENTRAL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANMAR CORPORATION$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $501,903
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,040 416
UBMBasement 1,056 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
   4,224 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5207
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,000
Appraised Value$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,300$105,000$441,300
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,300$105,000$441,300
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300
2023$336,300$105,000$441,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps