26 LYON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LYON ST
Mblu
21/ / 0357/ /
Acct#
210357
Owner
LANMAR CORPORATION
Assessment
$1,094,700
Appraisal
$1,094,700
PID
6946
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANMAR CORPORATION
Address362 CENTRAL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANMAR CORPORATION$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 9,957
Replacement Cost: $1,746,087
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$977,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:23
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,556 3,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,556 3,556
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,556 2,845
CPYCanopy 21 0
   10,689 9,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13219
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,900
Appraised Value$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$980,800$113,900$1,094,700
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$980,800$113,900$1,094,700
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700
2023$980,800$113,900$1,094,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps