39 MADISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MADISON ST
Mblu
03/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
030090
Owner
PIEDADE DANIEL
Assessment
$281,800
Appraisal
$281,800
PID
696
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDADE DANIEL
Address41 WOODLAND RD
BARRINGTON, RI 02806
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4296/0230
Sale Date10/23/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIEDADE DANIEL$171,000 4296/02300010/23/2018
SPENCER FRANCES M &$0 1583/0323 09/27/2002
SPENCER GORDON & FRANCES M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $295,615
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 790
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
FSPScreen Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,756 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$119,200$281,800
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$119,200$281,800
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800
2023$162,600$119,200$281,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps