118 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0385/ /
Acct#
210385
Owner
118 SPRING LLC
Assessment
$834,700
Appraisal
$834,700
PID
6961
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700

Owner of Record
Owner118 SPRING LLC
Address3225 MCLEOD DR SUITE 777
LAS VEGAS, NV 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4980/0016
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
118 SPRING LLC$1 4980/00162504/25/2023
COLONIA JULIAN A$310,000 4185/03050001/19/2015
KELAGHAN DAVID E$0 3008/01332504/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,831
Replacement Cost: $1,127,353
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms19
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,792 3,792
BASFirst Floor 2,039 2,039
FOPOpen Porch 354 0
UBMBasement 1,975 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 143 0
   8,303 5,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9442
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,200
Appraised Value$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$721,500$113,200$834,700
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$721,500$113,200$834,700
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700
2023$721,500$113,200$834,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps