55 LYON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 LYON ST
Mblu
21/ / 0410/ /
Acct#
210410
Owner
NAIR NIDHI SANDEEP
Assessment
$439,700
Appraisal
$439,700
PID
6977
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNAIR NIDHI SANDEEP
Address55 LYON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$584,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5076/0025
Sale Date04/08/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAIR NIDHI SANDEEP$584,900 5076/00250004/08/2024
KEEFE MICHAEL J & DAVID M$98,000 1436/0171??01/14/2002
THOMPSON JOSEPH E &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $513,571
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 593
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   4,032 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2878
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$95,600
Appraised Value$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$95,600$439,700
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$95,600$439,700
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700
2023$344,100$95,600$439,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps