67 MADISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 MADISON ST
Mblu
03/ / 0097/ /
Acct#
030097
Owner
LYONS KATHERINE R & CRAIG D
Assessment
$314,200
Appraisal
$314,200
PID
700
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS KATHERINE R & CRAIG D
Address67 MADISON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5160/0090
Sale Date12/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS KATHERINE R & CRAIG D$420,000 5160/00900012/18/2024
SILVA RAMIRO D & SUSAN T$0 4348/02000103/19/2019
SILVA RAMIRO D$0 1408/0027 11/28/2001
SILVA RAMIRO D & MARY K$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $297,607
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FHSFinished Half Story 528 317
TQSThree Quarter Story 240 192
CRLCrawl Space 348 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 136 0
   3,168 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame130.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$119,200$314,200
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$119,200$314,200
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200
2023$195,000$119,200$314,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps