9 MAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MAY ST
Mblu
22/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
220028
Owner
CASSISI FRANCESCO & MARIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$437,900
Appraisal
$437,900
PID
7000
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSISI FRANCESCO & MARIA TRUSTEES
Address203 KILLINGLY ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02909
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4583/0297
Sale Date10/26/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSISI FRANCESCO & MARIA TRUSTEES$1 4583/02970110/26/2020
CASSISI FRANCESCO & MARIA$1 3220/00470112/31/2009
CASSISI FRANCESCO$120,000 3204/02851411/23/2009
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$127,500 3199/01941411/04/2009
PHILEMOND MIRLANDE$247,500 1972/0201??12/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,662
Replacement Cost: $826,823
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,831 1,831
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,831 1,831
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,050 0
UBMBasement 1,831 0
WDKWood Deck 78 0
   6,699 3,662
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $623,993
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,011 1,011
BASFirst Floor 999 999
EAFFin Expansion Attic 999 400
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 999 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   4,209 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning999.00 SF$5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionSIX FAMILY  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,900
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  500.00 SF$1,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,000$104,900$437,900
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,000$104,900$437,900
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900
2023$333,000$104,900$437,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps