145 EXCHANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 EXCHANGE ST
Mblu
22/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
220058
Owner
FULLER MILL REALTY LLC
Assessment
$337,700
Appraisal
$337,700
PID
7005
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER MILL REALTY LLC
Address151 EXCHANGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3647/0275
Sale Date09/09/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULLER MILL REALTY LLC$259,000 3647/02750009/09/2013
FULLER GEORGE H & SON CO$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 16,587
Replacement Cost: $867,814
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:D+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,312 9,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,976 5,976
FGRGarage 1,732 1,299
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 5,976 0
PRSPiers 900 0
URBRaised Basement 8,076 0
   32,308 16,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet27102.00 SF$17,6001
VLT1Vault-Avg80.00 SF$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneRD
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15070
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,900
Appraised Value$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2000.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$107,900$337,700
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$107,900$337,700
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700
2023$229,800$107,900$337,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps