PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
71 FOUNTAIN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
71 FOUNTAIN ST
Mblu
22/ / 0164/ /
Acct#
220164
Owner
PEQUERO DULCE A
Assessment
$416,500
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
7021
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
Owner of Record
Owner
PEQUERO DULCE A
Address
71 FOUNTAIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5116/0296
Sale Date
08/06/2024
Instrument
01
PEQUERO DULCE A
$0
5116/0296
01
08/06/2024
PEQUERO DULCE F
$135,000
1624/0029
00
11/19/2002
FRISCH MARIAN L
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,226
Replacement Cost:
$490,330
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$328,500
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,586
1,586
TQS
Three Quarter Story
800
640
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
21
0
FOP
Open Porch
60
0
UBM
Basement
1,586
0
4,053
2,226
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
MO
Neighborhood
183
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$88,000
Appraised Value
$88,000
Total
2024
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
2023
$328,500
$88,000
$416,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps