13 KOSSUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 KOSSUTH ST
Mblu
22/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
220174
Owner
ALMONTE DOMINGO A
Assessment
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
7023
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALMONTE DOMINGO A
Address13 KOSSUTH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1663/0215
Sale Date01/13/2003
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALMONTE DOMINGO A$225,000 1663/02152701/13/2003
NAPOLI ARMAND$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,893
Replacement Cost: $764,587
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings2
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,543 1,543
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
FHSFinished Half Story 1,421 853
FOPOpen Porch 572 0
UBMBasement 1,497 0
   6,530 3,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5069
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$94,300
Appraised Value$94,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,800$94,300$530,100
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,800$94,300$530,100
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100
2023$435,800$94,300$530,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps