65 BLACKSTONE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 BLACKSTONE AVE
Mblu
22/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
220255
Owner
59-65-70 BLACKSTONE AVENUE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$878,500
Appraisal
$878,500
PID
7039
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500

Owner of Record
Owner59-65-70 BLACKSTONE AVENUE REALTY LLC
AddressPO BOX 234550
GREAT NECK, NY 11023
Sale Price$2,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4838/0240
Sale Date03/02/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
59-65-70 BLACKSTONE AVENUE REALTY LLC$2,650,000 4838/02402703/02/2022
BLACKSTONE PAWTUCKET LLC$525,000 3030/01022706/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 19,835
Replacement Cost: $1,195,763
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Concr-Finished
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,930 9,930
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,900 4,900
AOFOffice 2,555 2,555
FBMFINISHED BSMT 4,900 2,450
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 225 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 336 0
WDKWood Deck 337 0
   23,327 19,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Freight3.00 STOPS$29,7001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet22285.00 SF$36,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)36900
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,200
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6000.00 SF$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,300$89,200$878,500
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,300$89,200$878,500
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500
2023$789,300$89,200$878,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps