5 KIDS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KIDS WAY
Mblu
22/ / 0286/ /
Acct#
220286
Owner
AMADO FRANCISCO
Assessment
$346,600
Appraisal
$346,600
PID
7055
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAMADO FRANCISCO
Address5 KIDS WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4086/0312
Sale Date05/11/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMADO FRANCISCO$185,000 4086/03120005/11/2017
TURNING POINT$280,000 2670/00450006/26/2006
PAWT BOYS CLUB$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $461,852
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
UATUnfinished Attic 1,066 0
UBMBasement 1,360 0
   5,146 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2740
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$44,400
Appraised Value$44,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$44,400$346,600
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$44,400$346,600
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600
2023$302,200$44,400$346,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps