46 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
22/ / 0308/ /
Acct#
220308
Owner
TEMPLE OF RESTORATION
Assessment
$1,154,900
Appraisal
$1,154,900
PID
7062
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPLE OF RESTORATION
Address30 WALCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3131/0161
Sale Date05/01/2009
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEMPLE OF RESTORATION$1,075,000 3131/01612705/01/2009
PAWT CONGREGATIONAL SOCIETY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 15,656
Replacement Cost: $1,625,101
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$991,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIGIOUS MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,272 6,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,272 6,272
FBMFINISHED BSMT 6,224 3,112
   18,768 15,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-94  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9627
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,600
Appraised Value$157,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6000.00 SF$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$997,300$157,600$1,154,900
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$997,300$157,600$1,154,900
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900
2023$997,300$157,600$1,154,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps