190 EXCHANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 EXCHANGE ST
Mblu
22/ / 0310/ /
Acct#
220310
Owner
EXCHANGE PLACE LLC
Assessment
$482,000
Appraisal
$482,000
PID
7064
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEXCHANGE PLACE LLC
Address190 EXCHANGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1110/0271
Sale Date08/06/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EXCHANGE PLACE LLC$340,000 1110/027108/06/1999
 $340,000 0000/000008/06/1998
SOUZA HERMAN & ETALS$0 0000/000001/01/1998
SOUZA HERMAN & ETALS$0 0000/000001/01/1998
 $550,000 0000/000001/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 22,947
Replacement Cost: $1,169,027
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Concr-Finished
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,301 15,301
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,646 7,646
CPYCanopy 150 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 100 0
   23,197 22,947

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Freight2.00 STOPS$9,2001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet22947.00 SF$17,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25992
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,200
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1000.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$127,200$482,000
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$127,200$482,000
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000
2023$354,800$127,200$482,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps