27 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SOUTH ST
Mblu
23/ / 0170/ /
Acct#
230170
Owner
BRISAN PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$309,200
Appraisal
$309,200
PID
7092
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRISAN PROPERTIES LLC
Address27 SOUTH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4219/0159
Sale Date04/23/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRISAN PROPERTIES LLC$130,000 4219/01590004/23/2018
MINIATI MARY JEAN$0 0801/7540 08/20/1992
 $55,000 0000/00001508/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,406
Replacement Cost: $301,348
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FHSFinished Half Story 736 442
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,060 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,888 1,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7042
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,300
Appraised Value$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,900$113,300$309,200
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,900$113,300$309,200
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200
2023$195,900$113,300$309,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps