12 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MEADOW ST
Mblu
23/ / 0217/ /
Acct#
230217
Owner
PEDRO EDD TRUSTEE & JOSEPH JR
Assessment
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
7103
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDRO EDD TRUSTEE & JOSEPH JR
EDD J PEDRO TRUST
Address17 PARK BLVD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3747/0160
Sale Date08/04/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDRO EDD TRUSTEE & JOSEPH JR$0 3747/01600108/04/2014
PEDRO JOSEPH JR & EDD J$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $453,064
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
UBMBasement 768 0
   3,072 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4480
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,900
Appraised Value$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$120,900$429,900
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$120,900$429,900
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900
2023$309,000$120,900$429,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps