183 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
23/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
230245
Owner
PAUL KETNOLD
Assessment
$468,800
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
7108
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL KETNOLD
Address183 SUMMIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4201/0107
Sale Date03/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUL KETNOLD$189,900 4201/01070003/05/2018
CHAMPEAU JAMES J III & NEWMAN DAWN$0 3734/00400106/23/2014
CHAMPEAU JAMES J & LINDA F$0 1268/0198 02/15/2001
CHAMPEAU JAMES J$0 0906/0038 07/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $516,646
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
FHSFinished Half Story 1,148 689
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,172 0
   4,700 3,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4942
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,600
Appraised Value$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$122,600$468,800
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$122,600$468,800
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800
2023$346,200$122,600$468,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps