187 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
23/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
230297
Owner
BARBOSA FRANCISCO J
Assessment
$500,900
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
7120
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA FRANCISCO J
Address187 SUMMIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2196/0347
Sale Date10/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBOSA FRANCISCO J$320,000 2196/03470010/01/2004
LAVERDIERE MARC$115,000 0000/00000012/12/2000
GAGNON REYNOLD$0 0792/1562 02/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,377
Replacement Cost: $564,534
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,386 1,386
FHSFinished Half Story 728 437
EAFFin Expansion Attic 420 168
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
UBMBasement 1,386 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 78 0
   5,411 3,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4965
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,700
Appraised Value$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,200$122,700$500,900
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,200$122,700$500,900
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900
2023$378,200$122,700$500,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps