57 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 MEADOW ST
Mblu
23/ / 0328/ /
Acct#
230328
Owner
WILDENHAIN MATTHEW P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$512,900
Appraisal
$512,900
PID
7129
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDENHAIN MATTHEW P TRUSTEE
Address120 ROSEMONT AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5035/0293
Sale Date11/01/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILDENHAIN MATTHEW P TRUSTEE$1 5035/02930111/01/2023
WILDENHAIN MATTHEW P & DIANE M$0 0782/1056 11/30/1989
 $145,000 0000/00001511/01/1989
DIPASQUALE, RICHARD J. &$0 0761/2259 10/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,579
Replacement Cost: $580,015
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms17
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,259 1,007
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 1,259 0
   5,162 3,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5633
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,300
Appraised Value$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,600$124,300$512,900
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,600$124,300$512,900
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900
2023$388,600$124,300$512,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps