177 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
23/ / 0427/ /
Acct#
230427
Owner
FERREIRA DANIEL &
Assessment
$449,800
Appraisal
$449,800
PID
7154
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA DANIEL &
SANTOS ALESSANDRA
Address177 SUMMIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1512/0001
Sale Date06/03/2002
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERREIRA DANIEL &$110,000 1512/00010706/03/2002
MARTIN FRANK SR &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $501,371
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 972 0
   3,280 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3105
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,900
Appraised Value$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,900$113,900$449,800
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,900$113,900$449,800
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800
2023$335,900$113,900$449,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps