19 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SOUTH ST
Mblu
23/ / 0460/ /
Acct#
230460
Owner
EMONTROSE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
7158
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEMONTROSE HOLDINGS LLC
Address80 WYOMING AVE
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4541/0290
Sale Date07/22/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMONTROSE HOLDINGS LLC$10 4541/02902507/22/2020
MONTROSE ERNEST$162,000 3852/00832507/17/2015
DOYLE VINCENT J JR$0 3770/01402510/22/2014
METCALF MARSHA G (TRUSTEE)$0 1291/0223 04/18/2001
METCALF MARSHA G$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1845
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $424,669
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FHSFinished Half Story 1,350 810
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,558 0
UBMBasement 80 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,734 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6493
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,700
Appraised Value$101,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame130.00 SF$9001
PAV1Paving Asph  1800.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$101,700$388,900
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$101,700$388,900
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900
2023$287,200$101,700$388,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps