91 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
23/ / 0487/ /
Acct#
230487
Owner
CSC PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$707,700
Appraisal
$707,700
PID
7166
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCSC PROPERTIES LLC
Address373 FOXCROFT DR
IVYLAND, PA 18974
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4550/0238
Sale Date08/14/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CSC PROPERTIES LLC$190,000 4550/02382508/14/2020
ROBBINS VALERIE$225,000 1257/00010001/10/2001
JEWEL II REALTY LLC$0 1085/0154 05/12/1999
SNYDER HARVEY M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,495
Replacement Cost: $945,154
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:9
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms18
Total Full Baths9
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,046 3,046
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,917 2,917
FHSFinished Half Story 2,554 1,532
FOPOpen Porch 527 0
UBMBasement 3,046 0
   12,090 7,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11387
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,500
Appraised Value$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  8000.00 SF$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$597,200$110,500$707,700
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$597,200$110,500$707,700
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700
2023$597,200$110,500$707,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps