PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
47 SOUTH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
47 SOUTH ST
Mblu
23/ / 0510/ /
Acct#
230510
Owner
LASCOLA FRANK S & DIANNE
Assessment
$438,500
Appraisal
$438,500
PID
7174
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LASCOLA FRANK S & DIANNE
Address
47 SOUTH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
LASCOLA FRANK S & DIANNE
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1836
Living Area:
2,814
Replacement Cost:
$508,876
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$325,700
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
14
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
1
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,210
1,210
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,210
1,210
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
986
394
FOP
Open Porch
28
0
UBM
Basement
986
0
4,420
2,814
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
083
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6266
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$107,100
Appraised Value
$107,100
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
400.00 SF
$5,400
1
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
224.00 SF
$300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
2023
$331,400
$107,100
$438,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps