85 DENVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 DENVER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
240028
Owner
TAVARES ANTONIO A & PRAZERES
Assessment
$458,000
Appraisal
$458,000
PID
7253
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES ANTONIO A & PRAZERES
Address85 DENVER ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5258/0318
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES ANTONIO A & PRAZERES$0 5258/03180110/21/2025
TAVARES ANTONIO A & PRAZERES$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $524,320
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum Sidin
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
UBMBasement 1,407 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 196 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 936 0
   5,031 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,500
Appraised Value$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$1,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame400.00 SF$1,7001
FCPCarportCDCnd120.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,500$102,500$458,000
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,500$102,500$458,000
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000
2023$355,500$102,500$458,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps