91 DENVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 DENVER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
240029
Owner
MACHADO MARIA J & OLIVEIRA LUIS CO TRUST
Assessment
$350,900
Appraisal
$350,900
PID
7254
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHADO MARIA J & OLIVEIRA LUIS CO TRUST
Address91 DENVER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4392/0132
Sale Date07/15/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHADO MARIA J & OLIVEIRA LUIS CO TRUST$0 4392/01320107/15/2019
OLIVEIRA FRANCISCO & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $370,678
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 855 855
FUSFinished Upper Story 855 855
PTOPatio 303 0
UBMBasement 855 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 108 0
   2,976 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,500
Appraised Value$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,400$102,500$350,900
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,400$102,500$350,900
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900
2023$248,400$102,500$350,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps