66 FRENCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 FRENCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
240040
Owner
CINQMARS PAUL & PATRICIA
Assessment
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
7262
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCINQMARS PAUL & PATRICIA
Address66 FRENCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CINQMARS PAUL & PATRICIA$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,376
Replacement Cost: $578,886
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,440 576
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
   5,664 3,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5150
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,900
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame504.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,700$104,900$496,600
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,700$104,900$496,600
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600
2023$391,700$104,900$496,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps