61 FRENCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 FRENCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
240059
Owner
DUARTE DJAMILA P
Assessment
$476,600
Appraisal
$476,600
PID
7277
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$370,800$105,800$476,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$370,800$105,800$476,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE DJAMILA P
Address61 FRENCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4085/0329
Sale Date05/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUARTE DJAMILA P$265,000 4085/03290005/09/2017
TURNKEY PROPERTIES LLC$140,000 3983/02710008/15/2016
PIASECKI AGNES TRUST$0 2932/01742710/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $553,491
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
FOPOpen Porch 249 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,400 0
UBMBasement 1,416 0
WDKWood Deck 35 0
   5,932 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5598
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,800
Appraised Value$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,700$105,800$451,500
2023$345,700$105,800$451,500
2023$345,700$105,800$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,700$105,800$451,500
2023$345,700$105,800$451,500
2023$345,700$105,800$451,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps