28 POTTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 POTTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
240081
Owner
ZOLT AMY B & BREAULT MAX A
Assessment
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
7288
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZOLT AMY B & BREAULT MAX A
Address28 POTTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4739/0270
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZOLT AMY B & BREAULT MAX A$1 4739/02700108/30/2021
BREAULT AMY L$0 1756/0206 05/06/2003
BREAULT DAVID W & AMY L$0 0810/7426 02/07/1996
MARGOT R ZOLT ETHE$0 0800/2855 02/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,280
Replacement Cost: $552,413
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
FHSFinished Half Story 1,234 740
FOPOpen Porch 213 0
UBMBasement 1,270 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   5,277 3,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,600
Appraised Value$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame432.00 SF$8,5001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry170.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$106,600$469,600
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$106,600$469,600
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600
2023$363,000$106,600$469,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps