98 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
240089
Owner
CARR PATRICK
Assessment
$110,000
Appraisal
$110,000
PID
7296
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,200$103,800$110,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,200$103,800$110,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR PATRICK
Address98 SUMMIT ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5180/0030
Sale Date02/26/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR PATRICK$695,000 5180/00302702/26/2025
SUMMIT ST PROPERTIES LLC$1 3563/01382701/25/2013
ANDERSON FROHMAN C & KIMBERLY S &$265,000 3563/01152701/25/2013
AMARAL ALIPIO$0 2895/03062707/11/2007
AMARAL ALIPIO$0 0852/0352 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6240
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,800
Appraised Value$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame828.00 SF$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,200$103,800$110,000
2023$6,200$103,800$110,000
2023$18,100$103,800$121,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,200$103,800$110,000
2023$6,200$103,800$110,000
2023$18,100$103,800$121,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps