22 JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 JOHNSON ST
Mblu
24/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
240094
Owner
NEXT MOVE CAPITAL LLC
Assessment
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
7299
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEXT MOVE CAPITAL LLC
Address517 QUINCY AVE
QUINCY, MA 02169
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5222/0046
Sale Date07/08/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEXT MOVE CAPITAL LLC$650,000 5222/00460007/08/2025
ESCA II LLC$10 4955/02102501/19/2023
ESCA ONE LLC$287,000 2856/01120004/27/2007
ETHIER CHRIS M$150,000 1039/03410012/11/1998
JEWEL 1 REALTY LLC$0 1035/0331 11/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,900
Replacement Cost: $562,918
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FHSFinished Half Story 1,500 900
UBMBasement 1,500 0
   6,000 3,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7155
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,900
Appraised Value$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3600.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$102,900$466,800
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$102,900$466,800
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800
2023$363,900$102,900$466,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps