17 JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 JOHNSON ST
Mblu
24/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
240100
Owner
BAPISTE FRANDZY
Assessment
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
7301
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPISTE FRANDZY
Address17 JOHNSON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5186/0236
Sale Date03/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAPISTE FRANDZY$475,000 5186/02360003/20/2025
VIAU EARL R JR ET ALS TRUSTEES$0 4821/01112501/25/2022
VIAU EARL R & JOSEPHINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $376,458
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
CPYCanopy 24 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,104 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 192 0
   3,216 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$110,000$354,100
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$110,000$354,100
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100
2023$244,100$110,000$354,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps