PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
131 JOHNSON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
131 JOHNSON ST
Mblu
24/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
240114
Owner
PENA JOSE O NUNEZ
Assessment
$487,200
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
7307
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PENA JOSE O NUNEZ
Address
131 JOHNSON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page
4585/0161
Sale Date
10/29/2020
Instrument
01
PENA JOSE O NUNEZ
$92,500
4585/0161
01
10/29/2020
PENA JOSE O NUNEZ
$92,500
4585/0159
01
10/29/2020
PENA JOSE O NUNEZ
$185,000
4585/0157
39
10/29/2020
MELO JAMES & ANTONIA M & CHARPENTIER
$100
4493/0299
01
03/09/2020
MELO JAMES & ANTONIA M &
$0
3078/0128
??
11/14/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
3,237
Replacement Cost:
$568,927
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$381,200
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
15
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
2,158
2,158
BAS
First Floor
1,079
1,079
FOP
Open Porch
180
0
UBM
Basement
1,079
0
4,496
3,237
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
175
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5715
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$106,000
Appraised Value
$106,000
Total
2024
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
2023
$381,200
$106,000
$487,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps