128 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0172/ /
Acct#
240172
Owner
GARCIA EDGAR A
Assessment
$391,300
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
7337
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA EDGAR A
Address128 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4079/0108
Sale Date04/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA EDGAR A$175,000 4079/01080004/21/2017
CASTELLON NANCY & MAURICIO$110,000 1450/0242??02/06/2002
HOLLORAN TIMOTHY A & PHILLIPS$0 0778/0566 06/30/1989
 $117,500 0000/00001506/01/1989
ALARIE, ARTHUR W. &$0 0743/1252 12/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $391,975
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
SLBSlab 682 0
UBMBasement 600 0
   3,468 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame462.00 SF$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$122,900$391,300
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,400$122,900$391,300
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300
2023$268,400$122,900$391,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps