50 ARCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 ARCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
240215
Owner
KELESIDES SAVVA
Assessment
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
7362
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELESIDES SAVVA
Address50 ARCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4648/0296
Sale Date03/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELESIDES SAVVA$375,000 4648/02960003/03/2021
GONCALVES LEONEL GOMES & PEREIRA JOSE D$230,000 3720/02950005/13/2014
BENEDETTI CHERYL D$140,500 1440/01440001/22/2002
BLACK SCOTT W$0 1188/0016 05/30/2000
BLACK SCOTT W$0 0915/0265 09/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $528,006
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
FHSFinished Half Story 1,116 670
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 1,136 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   4,742 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$122,900$476,700
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,800$122,900$476,700
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700
2023$353,800$122,900$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps