191 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0220/ /
Acct#
240220
Owner
PETERS ALICE
Assessment
$296,400
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
7367
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS ALICE
Address191 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4814/0201
Sale Date01/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERS ALICE$315,000 4814/02010001/10/2022
ZACHARCZYP SARAH$1 4814/01100101/10/2022
COLLADO LARRY & ZACHARCZYP SARAH$0 4074/01200104/13/2017
ZACHARCZYP SARAH & BARBARA$117,000 3955/02453606/06/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN$98,515 3923/01161402/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $264,359
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMBasement 794 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   2,423 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame231.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$122,900$296,400
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$122,900$296,400
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400
2023$173,500$122,900$296,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps