177 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
240222
Owner
BIBBY DAVID S
Assessment
$314,800
Appraisal
$314,800
PID
7368
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBIBBY DAVID S
Address177 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767/0063
Sale Date11/21/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIBBY DAVID S$90,000 2767/00630011/21/2006
C/O ANDREW VANTI$0 0796/1629 08/20/1991
VANTI, NOCENZO & LAURA$0 0796/1628 08/20/1991
VANTI, NOCENZO & LAURA$0 0796/1627 08/20/1991
VANTI, NOCENZO & LAURA$0 0796/1626 08/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,433
Replacement Cost: $286,163
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FHSFinished Half Story 572 343
UBMBasement 1,090 0
   2,752 1,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 SF$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$122,900$314,800
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$122,900$314,800
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800
2023$191,900$122,900$314,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps