41 ARCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ARCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
240224
Owner
HERNANDEZ EDWIN & NEGRON ROSA O
Assessment
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
7370
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ EDWIN & NEGRON ROSA O
Address41 ARCH ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$484,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5282/0265
Sale Date12/24/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ EDWIN & NEGRON ROSA O$484,500 5282/02652712/24/2025
BALAN ROODY & TASAYCO ROSA$402,000 4881/01852706/14/2022
PAUL SARAH & LABARGE EVAN L$260,000 4029/00222712/09/2016
STERN TIMOTHY N$239,000 3114/01032703/06/2009
ENES JOAO A & ANA T$90,000 0866/00870701/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1851
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $305,858
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 762 610
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 792 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,674 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool AG Rect.  450.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,100$122,900$354,000
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,100$122,900$354,000
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000
2023$231,100$122,900$354,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps