11 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 YOUNG ST
Mblu
24/ / 0239/ /
Acct#
240239
Owner
CARDOSO ANTONIO G
Assessment
$379,100
Appraisal
$379,100
PID
7381
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDOSO ANTONIO G
Address11 YOUNG ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0802/3257
Sale Date11/09/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARDOSO ANTONIO G$0 0802/325711/09/1992
 $75,000 0000/000011/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $370,860
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 132 0
   2,820 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete520.00 SF$1,3001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  26.00 DIAMETER$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$122,900$379,100
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$122,900$379,100
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100
2023$256,200$122,900$379,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps