61 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0257/ /
Acct#
240257
Owner
ROMAN WILSON
Assessment
$293,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
7391
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN WILSON
Address61 BREWSTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3729/0116
Sale Date06/06/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAN WILSON$130,000 3729/01160006/06/2014
RODOWICZ STEPHEN JR$0 3776/03112506/05/2014
RODOWICZ SUSAN R$0 0787/0300 06/06/1990
 $102,500 0000/00001506/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $254,193
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 719 719
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMBasement 616 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,205 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry660.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$122,900$293,400
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$122,900$293,400
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400
2023$170,500$122,900$293,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps