103 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0269/ /
Acct#
240269
Owner
CAPELLAN JUAN
Assessment
$487,000
Appraisal
$487,000
PID
7397
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPELLAN JUAN
Address103 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4074/0055
Sale Date04/12/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPELLAN JUAN$275,000 4074/00550004/12/2017
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC$136,000 4010/01681410/21/2016
NASON LIANE$0 3794/01340101/15/2015
NASON EDWARD J$0 1019/0199 10/02/1998
NASON EDWARD J & LINDA A$0 0807/9548 11/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $486,529
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,282 1,282
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FATFinished Attic 840 252
FEPFin Encl Porch 161 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   4,317 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6371
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,900
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame616.00 SF$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,100$125,900$487,000
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,100$125,900$487,000
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000
2023$361,100$125,900$487,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps