67 SOUTH BEND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 SOUTH BEND ST
Mblu
24/ / 0300/ /
Acct#
240300
Owner
67 SOUTH BEND LLC
Assessment
$462,600
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
7408
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600

Owner of Record
Owner67 SOUTH BEND LLC
Address224 PARK ST A-6
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4677/0039
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
67 SOUTH BEND LLC$420,000 4677/00390004/26/2021
PROPERTIES ONE K LLC$5,194 4214/02662504/09/2018
GEMMA ANTHONY R$117,000 3585/00530004/01/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATES$275,622 3467/01851404/20/2012
CURTIS PAUL R$295,000 2046/0004??04/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $522,486
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FUSFinished Upper Story 981 981
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 1,216 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   4,527 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6649
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,500
Appraised Value$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$112,500$462,600
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$112,500$462,600
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600
2023$350,100$112,500$462,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps