100 MAYNARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 MAYNARD ST
Mblu
24/ / 0335/ /
Acct#
240335
Owner
SANTANA GIANEL
Assessment
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
7434
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA GIANEL
Address100 MAYNARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3963/0245
Sale Date06/24/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANA GIANEL$155,000 3963/02450006/24/2016
STEPHENS MEGAN E$262,000 2329/01300003/28/2005
 $130,000 2270/03130001/03/2004
SILVA NAPOLEON S$0 0960/0262 03/17/1998
SILVA NAPOLEON S & LAURETTA F$0 0912/0082 08/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $263,508
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
CPYCanopy 21 0
UBMBasement 906 0
   2,577 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5151
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,900
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$104,900$298,800
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$104,900$298,800
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800
2023$193,900$104,900$298,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps