84 MAYNARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MAYNARD ST
Mblu
24/ / 0338/ /
Acct#
240338
Owner
GUAY PAUL R & JOCELYNE
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
7437
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUAY PAUL R & JOCELYNE
Address86 MAYNARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUAY PAUL R & JOCELYNE$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $355,477
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 605
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 196 0
UBMBasement 1,012 0
   3,304 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4781
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,000
Appraised Value$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete297.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$104,000$336,900
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$104,000$336,900
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900
2023$232,900$104,000$336,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps