38 MAYNARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MAYNARD ST
Mblu
24/ / 0347/ /
Acct#
240347
Owner
ST RAPHAEL ACADEMY
Assessment
$427,900
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
7445
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900

Owner of Record
OwnerST RAPHAEL ACADEMY
Address38 MAYNARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1137/0024
Sale Date11/15/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST RAPHAEL ACADEMY$103,000 1137/00240011/15/1999
LAFRENIERE ELEANOR T$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $451,707
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Comm
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Clay Tile
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIG HSE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:5
Ttl Baths:4
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,548 1,548
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,548 0
UBMBasement 180 0
   5,004 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code957C
DescriptionRELIG HSE COMM  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6228
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,700
Appraised Value$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,200$111,700$427,900
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,200$111,700$427,900
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900
2023$316,200$111,700$427,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps