115 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
240351
Owner
BESSETTE KAYLA
Assessment
$267,100
Appraisal
$267,100
PID
7448
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBESSETTE KAYLA
Address115 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4964/0262
Sale Date02/27/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BESSETTE KAYLA$253,000 4964/02620002/27/2023
LORD BENJAMIN$104,200 3361/00760004/26/2011
CIFIZZARI PASQUALE J & RUTH$0 0806/3138 03/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,209
Replacement Cost: $243,076
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
CPTCarport 210 0
PTOPatio 150 0
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,836 1,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,100
Appraised Value$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$109,100$267,100
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$109,100$267,100
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100
2023$158,000$109,100$267,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps