44 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
24/ / 0363/ /
Acct#
240363
Owner
CABRAL MARIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
7453
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL MARIA TRUSTEE
AMAR0 FAMILY TRUST
Address44 RHODE ISLAND AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3554/0131
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRAL MARIA TRUSTEE$100 3554/01310112/28/2012
AMARO ANDRE A & MABILA M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $541,935
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,136 2,136
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 1,068 0
   4,382 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneCL
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$104,700$472,800
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$104,700$472,800
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800
2023$368,100$104,700$472,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps