72 ARCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 ARCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0375/ /
Acct#
240375
Owner
ROMERO MIRIAM B
Assessment
$284,500
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
7461
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO MIRIAM B
Address72 ARCH ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5319/0086
Sale Date05/13/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMERO MIRIAM B$100 5319/00860105/13/2026
NORIEGA VICENTE D & MIRIAM E$82,500 0809/19851506/19/1995
THOREN MARY B$0 0794/1335 05/28/1991

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMERO MIRIAM B$100 5319/00860105/13/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $222,900
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area468
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CPTCarport 260 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,132 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry160.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$122,900$284,500
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$122,900$284,500
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500
2023$161,600$122,900$284,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps