80 ARCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 ARCH ST
Mblu
24/ / 0376/ /
Acct#
240376
Owner
PANIAGUA RAQUEL & CRESPO KAYLEE
Assessment
$429,600
Appraisal
$429,600
PID
7462
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPANIAGUA RAQUEL & CRESPO KAYLEE
Address80 ARCH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4624/0291
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANIAGUA RAQUEL & CRESPO KAYLEE$350,000 4624/02910001/19/2021
WARD PATRICK M SR$0 0952/0083 02/09/1998
WARD PATRICK M SR & LORI J$95,000 0807/50861508/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $457,808
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
   4,032 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$122,900$429,600
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,700$122,900$429,600
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600
2023$306,700$122,900$429,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps