94 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 YOUNG ST
Mblu
24/ / 0394/ /
Acct#
240394
Owner
DUONG ELLEN
Assessment
$302,200
Appraisal
$302,200
PID
7480
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUONG ELLEN
Address94 YOUNG ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5134/0106
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUONG ELLEN$465,000 5134/01060009/30/2024
PAIVA JENNIFER L$100,000 1413/03260712/05/2001
GOLEMBIESKI JOSEPHINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $223,282
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSFinished Half Story 728 437
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PERPergola 186 0
UBMBasement 728 0
WDKWood Deck 186 0
   2,580 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$122,900$302,200
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$122,900$302,200
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200
2023$179,300$122,900$302,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps