100 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 YOUNG ST
Mblu
24/ / 0395/ /
Acct#
240395
Owner
TITUS ROBERT V
Assessment
$313,200
Appraisal
$313,200
PID
7481
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTITUS ROBERT V
Address100 YOUNG ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4211/0019
Sale Date03/30/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TITUS ROBERT V$0 4211/00190103/30/2018
BUCKA ERNEST J & BEVERLY A$0 0632/0538  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost: $289,576
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
EAFFin Expansion Attic 988 395
FEPFin Encl Porch 152 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
   3,212 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$1,5001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  16.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$122,900$313,200
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$122,900$313,200
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200
2023$190,300$122,900$313,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps